Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

According to the provisions of the "Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data," Carolina Esther García Núñez states that she is a natural person with business activity, domiciled in Amsterdam 55 Loc. 2 Col. Hipódromo, Del. Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06100 in Mexico D.F .; and as responsible for the processing of your personal data, you acknowledge that the information that is collected from our clients in Foliage Flowers Design & Floral Ambience, is strictly confidential so when you provide your personal data, such as (i) full name; (ii) address; (iii) Federal Taxpayers Registry; (iv) telephones; and (v), electronic mail, these will be used only and exclusively for the following purposes:

  1. Advertising campaigns
  2. Loyalty campaigns.
  3. Information and provision of services.
  4. Upgrade of data base.
  5. For statistical purposes, dissociated and for the improvement of our products, services, operations, activities, and even regarding the updating of contents published on our Website.
  6. To conduct internal studies on consumption habits.
  7. Any analogous purpose or compatible with the previous ones.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them to us directly; when you visit our website www.foliageflowers.com, when you use our online services, including data authentication; and when we obtain information through other sources that are allowed by the Federal Law of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

For the personal data of third parties that you provide, you must previously have the consent of the owner of said data and inform you of the site where you can find and get to know this integral privacy notice.

To prevent unauthorized access to your personal data and in order to ensure that the information is used for the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, we have established various procedures in order to avoid unauthorized use or disclosure of your data, allowing us to treat them properly.

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in response to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the presentation or offering of our services or products. The updated version will be available to the public through the following means:

  • Visible ads in our stores.
  • On our website www.foliageflowers.com, which we suggest you visit frequently.
  • We can send it to the last email you have provided.

If you consider that your right to the protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct or omission on our part, or presumes any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other applicable ordinances, may file their disagreement or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

For more information, we suggest you visit its official website: www.inai.org.mx


THE FLOWER IS THE OCASSION

Let every moment and achievement be significative, every ocassion to be a flower ocassion and surprises and joys being shared.